Energy Department

  • Government of Odisha
Click here to view the proactive disclosure of Energy Department
Energy Department, Odisha Secretariat, Bhubaneswar, energy[at]ori[dot]nic[dot]in, 0674-2322249
  1. Odisha Power Transmission Corporation Limited, Bhubanewswar ( 301903 )

    Odisha Power Transmission Corporation Limited, Janapath, Bhubaneswar-751022

  2. Grid Corporation of Odisha Limited (GRIDCO), Bhubaneswar ( 301904 )

    Grid Corporation of Odisha Limited (GRIDCO), Bhubaneswar

  3. Chief Engineer (Project)-cum-Chief Electrical Inspector (Generation), Odisha, Bhubaneswar ( 301906 )

    O/o the CE (P)-cum-CEI (G), Power House Square, Unit-V, Bhubaneswar

  4. Engineer in Chief Electricity cum Principal Chief Electrical Inspector, Odisha, Bhubaneswar ( 301907 )

    O/o EIC,Elecy-cum-PECI, Power House Square, Unit-V, Bhubaneswar

  5. Odisha Electricity Regulatory Commission, Bhubaneswar ( 301908 )

    Bidyut Niyamak Bhawan, Unit-VIII, Bhubaneswar-12

  6. Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Limited, Bhubaneswar ( 301909 )

    Orissa Hydro Power Corporation Limited, Bhubaneswar, Corporate Office, Vanivihar Chhak, Janpath, Bho

  7. Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited ( 301910 )

    Zone-A,7th Floor,Fortune Towers,Chandrasekharpur,Bhubaneswar-751023,Orissa

  8. State Load Despatch Centre, Bhubaneswar, Khurda ( 301923 )

    SLDC Building Gridco Colony AT/PO: Mancheswar Rly. Colony Bhubaneswar-751017

  1. Senior General Manager, Rengali Hydro Electric Project, Rengali Dam Site, Angul ( 300101 )

    O/o the Sr.General Manager (El), RHEP, Rengali Dam Site. Angul, Odisha- 759105
    Rengali H.E. Project, At/PO: Rengali Dam Site, Dist: Angul, Pin-759105, Odisha

  2. Deputy Electrical Inspector (T&D), Angul ( 300102 )

    At/P.O.: QR No. C/3, Bidyut Nagar, Nalco, Dist.: Angul

  3. EHT (Construction) Dvision, Angul ( 300103 )

    At: Similipara Chhack, Dist: Angul, Pin:759122

  4. EHT (O & M) Circle, Chainpal, Angul ( 300104 )

    General Manager ( El.), EHT, (O&M) Circle, At/ P.O.: Chainpal Colony, Dist.: Angul, PIN:759104

  5. EHT (O & M) Division, Chainpal, Angul ( 300105 )

    Dy. General Manager ( El.), EHT, (O&M)Division, At/ P.O.: Chainpal Colony, Dist.: Angul, PIN:759104

  6. EHT (Construction) Division, Balasore, Balasore ( 300201 )

    DGM (El), EHT© Division, At: 220/132/33KVGrid Substation, Januganj, Balasore

  7. Electrical Inspector (T&D), Rajabagicha, Balasore ( 300202 )

    O/o. Dy. E.I. (T&D) Balasore, Qr. No. D/4 Rajabagicha, Balasore-756001

  8. EHT (O & M) Division, Balasore ( 300203 )

    JANUGANJ, REMUNA GOLEI, BALASORE. ODISHA, PIN- 756019

  9. EHT (O&M) Division, Bolangir ( 300501 )

    Asst. Genaral Manager, EHT (O&M) Division, OPTCL, Bolangir At/P.O./Dist.:Bolangir

  10. EHT (Construction) Division, Bolangir ( 300502 )

    Dy. General Manager (Elect.), At - 220/132/33 KV Grids/s Sadeipali, Dist.: Balangir

  11. E.H.T.( O&M) Division, Choudwar, Cuttack ( 300701 )

    Deputy General Manager, E.H.T. (O&M) Division, Choudwar, Dist.: Cuttack

  12. E.H.T.( O&M) Circle, Cuttack ( 300702 )

    General Manager (Elect.), EHT (O&M) Circle District-Cuttack, PIN:753008

  13. EHT (Construction) Dvision, Cuttack ( 300703 )

    Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Limited, Janpath, Bhoinagar, Bhubaneswar-75 1022

  14. 400/220/132/33 KV TL, S/S, S/D, Meramundali, Dhenkanal ( 300901 )

    DGM (El), 400/220/132/33kV Substation Division At: Kantabania, P.O.: Kuspangi, Dist.:Dhenkanal

  15. O & M Zonal Office-II, Meramundali, Dhenkanal ( 300902 )

    Sr. General Manager O&M-II, Meramundali At: Kantabania, P.O.: Kuspangi, Dist.:Dhenkanal, PIN: 759 121 (Odisha)

  16. E & MR Division, Meramundali, Dhenkanal ( 300903 )

    Dy. General Manager, E&MR Division Meramundali, At: Durgabazar, Dist.:Dhenkanal

  17. Telecommunication Circle, Meramundali, Dhenkanal ( 300905 )

    Sr. General Manager, Telecom Circle, Meramandali, At- Kantabania, PO-Kuspanga, Dist- Dhenkanal.-759121

  18. EHT (O&M) Division, Rengali, Dhenkanal ( 300906 )

    EHT (O&M) Division Rengali, At/PO- Rengali Dam Site, Dist.- Angul (Odisha), PIN-759105.

  19. Telecommunication Division, Meramundali, Dhenkanal ( 300913 )

    Dy. Gen. Manager, 400/220 KV Grid Sub-Station , Meramandali, At- Kantabania, PO-Kuspanga, Dist- Dhenkanal.-759121

  20. Electrical Inspector (T&D), Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301102 )

    O/o. E.I. (T&D) Berhampur, Gajaapti Nagar Main Lane, Berhampur-10

  21. Executive Engineer (P)-Cum-Deputy Electrical Inspector (G), Division No.I, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301103 )

    Executive Engineer (Project)-cum-Deputy Electrical Inspector (Generation), Division No-1, Berhampur,
    Dist.: Ganjam

  22. O & M Zonal Office-I, Narendrapur, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301104 )

    Sr.General Manager, EHT ( O&M) Zonal Office-I, Narenrapur, Berhampur, Ganjam

  23. EHT (O & M) Circle, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301105 )

    General Manager (El.) EHT (O&M) Circle, Berhampur, At/P.O. Berhampur, Dist.: Ganjam

  24. EHT (O & M) Division, Chhatrapur, Ganjam ( 301106 )

    Dy. General Manager(Elect.), EHT (O&M) Division, Chhatrapur At-Putigopalpur,Chatrapur, District-Ganjam, PIN-761020

  25. Telecommunication Division, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301107 )

    Telecommunication Division, At –Duduma Colony, P.O.-Panigrahipentha, Berhampur-6 Dist.: Ganjam Odisha

  26. EHT (O&M) Division, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301108 )

    DGM, EHT (O&M) Division Berhampur, At- Duduma Colony, Digapahandi Rood, P.O- Panigrahi Pentha, P.S- Bada Bazar, City- Berhampur, Dist- Ganjam, Odisha

  27. E & MR Division, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301109 )

    E&MR DIVISION ,BIDYUTPURI COLONY

  28. EHT (Construction) Division, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301110 )

    General Manager (El.) EHT (Const.) Division, Berhampur At/P.O. Berhampur, Dist.: Ganjam

  29. EHT (O&M) Division Bhanjangar, Ganjam ( 301111 )

    EHT (O&M) Division Bhanjangar At- Kanteipalli, P.O.: Badapada, Via- Gobara, Dist.-Ganjam, PIN- 761124

  30. Deputy Electrical Inspector (T&D), Jajpur Road, Jajpur ( 301301 )

    At/P.O./ Jajpur Road, Dist.: Jajpur

  31. EHT(Const) Circle, Jajpur Road, Jajpur ( 301302 )

    GM (El), EHT© Circle, At: Sobera, Dhabalgiri, Jajpur Road, Dist.: Jajpur

  32. EHT( O&M) Circle, Jajpur Road, Jajpur ( 301303 )

    General Manager (El.) EHT (O&M) Circle, Jajpur Road, At. Ferrochrome Road, P.O.: Ferrochrom Project, Dist.: Jajpur, PIN:755020

  33. E & MR Division Jajpur Road New, Jajpur ( 301304 )

    DGM (Elect.), E&MR Division, At: Plot No.141, Kanheipur, Near Hena Apartment, P.O.- Sobra, Jajpur Road, Dist-Jajpur, PIN-755019 (Odisha)

  34. EHT (O & M) Division, Jajpur Road, Jajpur ( 301305 )

    EHT (O&M) Division, OPTCL, At. Dhabalgiri, P.O.: Sobra, Jajpur Road, Dist.: Jajpur

  35. Telecommunication Division, Jajpur Road, Jajpur ( 301306 )

    Dy. General Manager, Telecommunication Division Plot No.1040 , Dhabalgiri, Jajpur Road -755019

  36. EHT (O & M) Division, Duburi New 400/220 KV S/S, Duburi, Jajpur ( 301307 )

    EHT (O&M) Division Duburi New 400/220 KV S/S, Duburi Qtrs. No C-1, 400 /220 KV GSS, New Duburi, Bhitaramanika, P.O.: Pankapal, Via: Danagadi, Dist: Jajpur, Odisha

  37. EHT (Const) Division, Jharsuguda ( 301401 )

    EHT (C) Division, Jharsuguda, At-Budhipadar, P.O.-H.Katapali, Dist- Jharsuguda (Odisha), PIN-768202

  38. EHT Stores Division, Jharsuguda ( 301402 )

    EHT, Stores Division, Jharsuguda At/P.O.: EHT (Store) Division, Jharsuguda, Sarasmal, Jharsuguda

  39. Senior General Manager, Upper Indravati Hydro Electric Project, Mukhiguda, Kalahandi ( 301501 )

    Office of the S.G.M(EL), UIHEP, Mukhiguda
    At|Po:-Mukhiguda

  40. EHT( O&M) Division, Kesinga, Kalahandi ( 301502 )

    EHT( O&M) Division At/P.O.: Kesinga, Dist.: Kalahandi

  41. Superintending Engineer (P) -Cum- Electrical Inspector (G), Circle-I, Keonjhar ( 301801 )

    O/o- SE (P)-Cum-El (G), Circle No- , Keonjhar

  42. Executive Engineer (Project)-Cum-Deputy Electrical Inspector (Generation), Division No. I, Keonjhar ( 301802 )

    O/o. SE (P)- Cum- EI (G), Circle No. I Keonjhar

  43. EHT(Construction) Division, Keonjhar ( 301803 )

    Dy. GM (El), EHT Construction Division, OPTCL, Keonjhar

  44. EHT (O & M) Division, Joda, Keonjhar ( 301804 )

    Dy. General Manager, EHT (O&M) Division JODA, At/P.O.-Baneikela, Dist- Keonjhar

  45. Zonal Office (Construction)- I, Bhubaneswar ( 301912 )

    Sr. General Manager (C) Zone-I, Technical building , Bhubaneswar, Khurda

  46. Bhubaneswar City Distribution Division No.I, Bhubaneswar ( 301914 )

    Bhubaneswar City Distribution Division No.I, Bhubaneswar

  47. Deputy Electrical Inspector, Standard Testing Laboratory, Bhubaneswar ( 301915 )

    Plot No. GD-2/7, Matrivihar, Bhubaneswar-751023, Dist.: Khurda, (Odisha)

  48. Deputy General Manager (Electrical) MRT Division, Bhubaneswar ( 301916 )

    Deputy General Manager (Electrical) MRT Division, Bhubaneswar

  49. Electrical Inspector (T&D), Bhubaneswar ( 301917 )

    O/o E.I. (T&D) BBSR GD,2/7, Maitrivihar, Bhubaneswar

  50. Executive Engineer (P)-Cum-Deputy Electrical Inspector (G), Division No-II, Bhubaneswar ( 301918 )

    Power House Chhaka Unit-8 Bhubaneswar, Dist.: Khurda

  51. EHT Stores Division, Bhubaneswar, Khurda ( 301919 )

    EHT, Stores Division, Bhubaneswar, Ground Floor, Finance Wing Building, OPTCL Hd. Qrs. Office, BBSR-751022

  52. OPTCL, Stores & Services Circle, Bhubaneswar, Khurda ( 301920 )

    OPTCL, Stores & Services Circle, Bhubaneswar, Ground Floor, Finance Wing Building, OPTCL Hd. Qrs. Office, BBSR-751022

  53. Telecommunication Division, Bhubaneswar, Khurda ( 301921 )

    Dy. General Manager, Telecommunication Division Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda PIN:751017

  54. E & MR Division, Bhubaneswar, Khordha ( 301922 )

    DGM(El) E&MR Division, Corporate Planning Building, Bhoi Nagar, OPTCL, BBSR

  55. EHT (O&M) Division , Bhubaneswar ( 301923 )

    Bachlor Barack Block No. 1&2 Grico Colony Bhoinagar Bhubaneswar 22

  56. Civil Works Circle, Bhubaneswar ( 301924 )

    Superinteding Engineer (Civil) Civil works Circle, Bhoinagar, BBSR-751022

  57. Civil Works Division No-I, Bhoinagar, Bhubaneswar ( 301925 )

    Civil Works Division No-I, OPTCL, Bhoinagar, Bhubaneswar, Khordha

  58. Telecommunication Circle, Bhubaneswar, Khordha ( 301926 )

    Telecommunication Circle,OPTCL, At/PO- Bhubaneswar, Dist.- Khordha

  59. General Manager (Elect.) E.H.T. Construction Circle, Bhubaneswar ( 301927 )

    General Manager(Elect.) E.H.T. Construction Circle, Bhubaneswar, OPTCL,Qrs. No.C-5/1.GRIDCO Colony, Bhoinagar, BBSR-2

  60. E.H.T. (O&M) Division, Bhubaneswar, Khordha ( 301928 )

    EHT (O&M) Division, Bhubaneswar District-Khordha

  61. E.H.T. (Construction) Division, Bhubaneswar, Khordha ( 301929 )

    Asst. General Manager (Electrical), EHT (Construction) Division, QR. NO. C-5/2, OPTCL Colony, Bhoinagar, BBSR Dist.: Khordha

  62. Superintending Engineer (P)-Cum-Electrical Inspector (G), Circle-II, Jeypore, Koraput ( 302001 )

    O/o. S.E.(P)-cum-E.I (G), Circle-II, Sunari Street, Jeypore

  63. Senior General Manager (Electrical), Upper Kolab Hydro Electric Project, Bariniput, Koraput ( 302002 )

    O/o The Senior General Manager(El.)
    Upper Kolab Hydro Electtric Project, Bariniput, Koraput

  64. Deputy Electircal Inspector (T&D), Jeypore, Koraput ( 302003 )

    O/o. DEI (T&D) Jeypore, Irrigation Colony Road, Near Lingaraj Nagar, Jeypore - 764 004

  65. Jeypore Electrical Division, Jeypore, Koraput ( 302004 )

    Jeypore Electrical Division, Jeypore, koraput

  66. EHT (Const) Division, Jeypore, Koraput ( 302005 )

    Dy. General Manager, EHT (C) Division, Jeypore At/P.O. Jeypore Dist.: Koraput, PIN:764005

  67. Telecommunication Division, Jeypore, Koraput ( 302006 )

    Dy. Gen. Manager, Power House Colony, Jeypore, Dist. : Koraput, PIN:-764001

  68. EHT (O&M) Circle, Jeypore, Koraput ( 302007 )

    General Manager (Elect.), EHT (O&M) Circle At/P.O.: Jeypore, District-Koraput

  69. EHT (O&M) Division, Jayanagar, Jeypore, Koraput ( 302008 )

    EHT (O&M Division, Jayanagar, Jeypore At/P.O. Jayanagar, Dist.: Koraput

  70. Senior General Manager, Balimela Hydro Electric Project, Balimela, Malkangiri ( 302101 )

    Balimela Hydro Electric Project,
    Balimela, Malkangiri

  71. EHT (O & M) Division, Baripada New, Mayurbhanj ( 302201 )

    Dy. General Manager (El) EHT (O&M) Division, At/P.O.: Baripada, Dist.: Mayurbhanj PIN:757001

  72. Upper Indravati Hydro Electric Project (Civil Wing), Khatiguda, Nabarangpur ( 302301 )

    At/Po-Khatiguda Dist.: Nabarangpur

  73. EHT(Construction) Circle, Rayagada ( 302701 )

    Dy. GM (El), EHT Construction Circle, OPTCL, Rayagada

  74. E & MR Division, Rayagada ( 302702 )

    E & MR Division, OPTCL, Rayagada At: Seriguda, Dist.: Rayagada, PIN: 765002

  75. EHT (Construction) Division, Rayagada ( 302703 )

    Dy. GM (El), EHT Construction Division, OPTCL, Rayagada

  76. E.H.T (O&M) Division, Therubali, Rayagada ( 302704 )

    E.H.T (O&M) Division, Therubali At: Therubali, Dist.: Rayagada

  77. EHT (Store) Division, Rayagada ( 302705 )

    EHT (Store) Division, Rayagada, At/PO- Rayagada, Dist.- Ganjam

  78. Senior General Manager, Hirakud Hydro Electric Project, Burla, Sambalpur ( 302802 )

    Senior General Manager (Elect), Hirakud Hydro Electric Project
    At/Po-Burla, Dist- Sambalpur

  79. Deputy Electrical Inspector (T&D), Sambalpur ( 302803 )

    O/O- DEl (T&D), SBP. Hill View Colony, Budharaja, Sambalpur.

  80. Executive Engineer-cum-Deputy Electrical Inspector (G), Division-II, Burla, Sambalpur ( 302804 )

    O/O- E.E (P)-CUM-D.E.l. (G), BURLA. Qr.No.D-2/6,Near Bharati Club, Burla

  81. General Manager (Electrical), Chiplima Hydro Electric Project, Chiplima, Sambalpur ( 302805 )

    Office of the General Manager Electrical, Chipillima Hydro Electric Project, At/ Po. Chiplima
    Hydro Electric Project, Chiplima, Sambalpur

  82. EHTC (Const) Circle, Sambalpur ( 302806 )

    At/P.O./Dist.: Sambalpur

  83. Zonal Office (Const) -II, Sambalpur ( 302807 )

    At/P.O.:Zonal Office-II, Sambalpur

  84. EHT (O&M) Circle, Burla, Sambalpur ( 302808 )

    General Manager (Elect.), EHT (O&M) Circle At-Burla, District-Sambalpur

  85. E & M.R. Division, Burla, Sambalpur ( 302809 )

    Deputy General Manager (El.) E & M.R. Division, OPTCL, Burla At/P.O.: Burla, Dist.: Sambalpur, PIN: 768017

  86. EHT (O&M) Division, Burla, Sambalpur ( 302810 )

    EHT (O&M) Division, At/P.O.: Burla, Dist.: Sambalpur

  87. Telecommunication Division, Sambalpur ( 302811 )

    Dy. General Manager, Telecome Division At:- Malipali (Bhalupali), Post:- Sankarma, Via:- Ainthapali, Dist:- Sambalpur, PIN Code No.768006

  88. Civil Works Division No-II, Burla, Sambalpur ( 302812 )

    Civil Works Division No-II, OPTCL, Burla, Sambalpur, PIN:768017

  89. Electrical Inspector (T&D), Rourkela, Sundergarh ( 303001 )

    O/o. Dy. E.I. (T&D) Rourkela, Plot No. YY-2, Area 7 & 8, CTS, RKL-4

  90. EHT( O&M) Division, Rourkela, Sundergarh ( 303002 )

    EHT (O&M) Division Rourkela, Qrs. No- C-1/1, Bidyut Colony (Tarkera) P.O.- Panposh, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh (Odisha), PIN-769004

RTI CMM is a Central Monitoring Mechanism by Govt. of Odisha to ensure the implementation of Right to Information Act, 2005 at all public authorities of Govt. of Odisha. This is developed with an objective to provide single point access of all RTI related information catering to Section-4, Section-25 of RTI Act, 2005 in an uniform manner. This project is monitored by Department of Information & Public Relations, Govt. of Odisha [Nodal Department of Govt. of Odisha for RTI Implementation] in collaboration with Luminous Infoways. Content on this website is published by respective public authorities and managed by Information & Public Relations Department, Govt. of Odisha. For any query regarding this website please contact Web Information Leader : Sri Basant Kumar Mohanty, Chief Monitoring Officer , RTI Implementation, Odisha. e-mail: rti-ori[at]nic[dot]in.